Good lord we have a lot of awards. 

 WINNERS!!

WINNERS!!

Best Actress

Imogen Martin - Birthin' Baby - FAMDA OAPF

Genya Mik - All three plays - Kyneton OAPF

Genya Mik - Butterflies are Sleeping - FAMDA OAPF

Genya Mik - Bethany - Ararat OAPF

Kaity Russell - 7 Deadly Sins - Ballarat OAPF

Angie Tonkin - Cleanskin - Gemco OAPF

Genya Mik - Waiting for Doggett - FAMDA OAPF

 

 

Best Actor

Brett Hyland - Yellow - Mt Waverley OAPF

Bruce Hardie - This Almost Joy - Mansfield OAPF

Bruce Hardie - This Almost Joy - Kyneton OAPF

Brett Hyland - Yellow - FAMDA OAPF

Bruce Hardie - This Almost Joy - Gemco OAPF

Bruce Hardie - Kill a Better Mousetrap - Kyneton OAPF

Bruce Hardie - Kill a Better Mousetrap - Mount Players OAPF

Sean Hand - Forthlin Rd - Kyneton OAPF

Sean Hand - Forthlin Rd - Gemco OAPF

Sean Hand - FIGJAM - FAMDA OAPF

 

Best supporting Actor or Actress

Katie Karandais - Birthin' Baby - Masfield OAPF

Imogen Martin - This Almost Joy - Kyneton OAPF

Alicia Henry - The Sack - Kyneton Youth OAPF

Imogen Martin - Bethany - Mt Waverley OAPF

Brett Hyland - One Act Passion - Kyneton OAPF

Imogen Martin - Bethany - Kyneton OAPF

Imogen Martin - Bethany - FAMDA OAPF

Imogen Martin - Bethany - Ararat OAPF

Madeline Hardie - FIGJAM - Mt Waverley OAPF

Damian Clancy - 7 Deadly Sins - Waverley OAPF

Genya Mik - 7 Deadly Sins - Kyneton OAPF

Damian Clancy - 7 Deadly Sins - Ballarat OAPF

Kaity Russell - Onorata - Gemco OAPF

Best Youth Actor/Actress

Madeline Hardie - One Word Macbeth - Kyneton OAPF

Chelsea Hyde - The Sack - Kyneton OAPF

Laura Marmion - The Sack - Foster Youth OAPF

Madeline Hardie - FIGJAM - Kyneton OAPF

Madeline Hardie - Clutterbuck - Kyneton OAPF

Madeline Hardie - Clutterbuck - Gemco OAPF

Best Director

John Jennings - Locked - Kyneton OAPF

John Jennings - The Sack - Kyneton Youth OAPF

John Jennings - 7 Deadly Sins - Waverley OAPF

John Jennings - 7 Deadly Sins - Kyneton OAPF

John Jenings - 7 Deadly Sins - Gemco OAPF

John Jennings - Waiting for Doggett - Gemco OAPF  

 

OTHER AWARDS

VDL award for a young performer - Laura Marmion  - Kyneton OAPF

Best Youth Ensemble - One Work Macbeth - Kyneton OAPF

Best Drama - This Almost Joy - Gemco OAPF

Best Ensemble - The Sack - Kyneton Youth OAPF

Best Clarity of Speech - The Sack Cast - Kyneton Youth OAPF

Adjudicators Encouragement Award - Helen Kitching - Anglesea OAPF

Best Original Script - Hopping the Bags - Michael Olsen and John Jennings - Mount Players OAPF

Best Original Play - Hopping the Bags - Gemco OAPF

Best Drama - Hopping the Bags - Gemco OAPF

Adjudicator's Award for Best Set - Steve Karandais and Dave Swann - Hopping the Bags - Gemco OAPF

Adjudicator's Award for Acting - Sean Hand - FAMDA OAPF

Best Original Play - Forthlin Road - FAMDA OAPF

Best Comedy - Bethany - Ararat OAPF

People's Choice - One Act Passion - Gemco OAPF

Best Original Script - Aron Toman and John Jennings - One Act Passion - Gemco OAPF

Best Drama - Butterflies are Sleeping - Gemco OAPF

Best Comedy - Fountain of Love - Ararat OAPF

Best Ensemble - Persistent Offenders - Gemco OAPF

Other Supporting Actress - Imogen Martin - Foster OAPF

Best Ensemble - 7 Deadly Sins - Gemco OAPF

People's Choice - Cleanskin - Gemco OAPF

 

 

 

Best Production

This Almost Joy - Mansfield OAPF

One Word Macbeth - FAMDA Youth OAPF

Hopping the Bags - Kyneton OAPF

The Sack - Kyneton Youth OAPF 

One Act Passion - Gemco OAPF

Persistent Offenders - Gemco OAPF

7 Deadly Sins - Kyneton OAPF

7 Deadly Sins - FAMDA OAPF

7 Deadly Sins - Gemco OAPF

LYREBIRD AWARD for Best One Act Play - Persistent Offenders. 

 

 

 

PCT awards.jpg